?

Log in

XF I Want to Believe

rhymephile in spn_onthewagon

(Two) more weeks! AHHHHHHHHHH

Is it just me or has this been the longest summer of your lives? I started watching SPN from the pilot, but I have never been on pins and needles waiting for a season premiere like I am for this one.

ONE MORE WEEK!!! TWO MORE WEEKS. GAH, stupid CW, THIS IS KILLING ME!

And I still remain 100% unspoiled. YEAH!

Comments

I'm also still unspoiled!!! We're almost there!!
Two more weeks, actually lol.
UGH, I just saw the damn CW bug reminding me of that! SHIT
Um, two weeks, unfortunately. :(

Edited at 2009-08-27 11:54 pm (UTC)
I know, LOL, I just edited my post when I saw the stupid CW bug mocking me for September 10. GRRR.